Schedule

 

 

 

Seiji Ozawa Academy

Carmen by Bizet (as Morales)

 

15, 17, 21, 24 - March

Rohm Theater, Kyoto, Japan

Austin opera

La bohème by Puccini (as Schaunard)

 

27 - April 2, 5 - May

Long Center, Austin, Texas

 

 

Mill City Summer Opera

Carmen by Bizet (as Morales)

13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24 - July

Mill City Ruins, Minneapolis, Minnesota

 

 

Austin Opera

La Traviata by Verdi (as Marquis d'Obigny)

 

28 - April 3, 6 - May

Long Center, Austin, Texas

 

On Site Opera

Morning Star by Ricky Ian Gordon (as Harry Engel)

21, 22, 25 - March

Eldridge Street Synagogue, New York, New York

Austin Opera

Ariadne auf Naxos by Strauss (as Harlekin)

 

27 - Jan 1, 4 - Feb

Long Center, Austin, Texas

Lakes Area Music Festival

Carmen by Bizet (as Escamillo)

12, 13 - August

Tornstrom Theater, Brainerd, Minnesota

ShortGrass Music Festival

Solo Recital with Works by Alban Berg, Schumann, Schubert, Mahler, Britten, Tchaikovsky, Debussy, Ravel, Barber.

September 17th: Cimmaron, New Mexico

Opera Theatre of Saint Louis

The Grapes of Wrath by Ricky Ian Gordon (as Connie Rivers)

27, 31 - May 9, 15, 17, 21, 25 - June

Virginia Jackson Browning Theatre, Saint Louis, Missouri

 

Atlanta Ballet

Carmina Burana by Orff (as Baritone Soloist)

3, 4, 5, 10, 11 - February

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center, Atlanta, Georgia

 

Austin Opera

Carmen by Bizet (as El Dancairo)

11, 16, 19 - November

Long Center, Austin, Opera

 

Cincinnati Opera

Morning Star by Ricky Ian Gordon (as Harry Engel)

 

Corbett Theater, Cincinnati, Ohio

 

 Minnesota Opera

The Shining by Paul Moravec (as Jack Torrence [in Final Workshop])

Bemis Hall, Minneapolis, Minnesota

 

Lakes Area Music Festival

A Midsummer Night's Dream by Britten (as Demetrius)

Tornstrom Theater, Brainerd, Minnesota

Minnesota Opera

Die Zauberflöte by Mozart (As Papageno)

The Ordway, Minneapolis, Minnesota

South Dakota Symphony

Messiah by Handel (as Baritone Soloist)

 

Washington Pavilion, Sioux Falls, South Dakota

 

Minnesota Opera

Ariadne auf Naxos by Strauss (as Harlekin)

The Ordway, Minneapolis, Minnesota

 

Minnesota Opera

Carmen by Bizet (as El Dancairo)

The Ordway, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Minnesota Opera

Manchurian Candidate by Putz (as Sgt. Raymond Shaw [Wandelprobe])

The Ordway, Minneapolis, Minnesota

 

Dayton Philharmonic

Messiah by Handel (as Baritone Soloist)

WashingtoN Pavilion, Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Minnesota Opera

Manchurian Candidate by Putz (as Young Raymond)

The Ordway, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Minnesota Opera

Hänsel und Gretel by Humperdinck (as Father [Final Dress])

The Ordway, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Minnesota Opera

La fanciulla del West by Puccini (as Sonora)

The Ordway, Minneapolis, Minnesota